All-Northern 10 released


Staff report



Northern 10 standings

Wynford (8-0)

Colonel Crawford (7-1)

Seneca East (6-2)

Mohawk (5-3)

Buckeye Central (3-5)

Carey (3-5)

Upper Sandusky (3-5)

Bucyrus (1-7)

Ridgedale (0-8)

The Northern 10 Athletic Conference released its 2015 All-Northern 10 Athletic Conference football teams and players. Will Kirkpatrick and Owen Adams were recognized as the top players of the year for Colonel Crawford. Their team came in second with a 7-1 conference record behind Wynford (8-0).

Here are is the 2015 All-Northern 10 Athletic Conference football players:

First team offense

Will Kirkpatrick, Colonel Crawford

Grant Loy, Buckeye Central

Zach Hoffman, Wynford

Brennan Martin, Seneca East

Trevor Zender, Mohawk

Nick Looker, Wynford

Cory Depinet, Seneca East

Chase Mandusic, Colonel Crawford

OL Jack Stalter, Colonel Crawford

Tyler Pummell, Mohawk

James Ort, Wynford

Nate Sparks, Wynford

Brady Ferres, Seneca East

First team defense

Josh Dye, Colonel Crawford

Cole Draper, Mohawk

Alex Grose, Upper Sandusky

Kyle DeJean, Wynford

Jeff Cramer, Wynford

Will Sampson, Seneca East

Tyson Scott, Colonel Crawford

Derrick Sowers, Mohawk

Cory Miller, Upper Sandusky

Josh Gregory, Wynford

Nick Looker, Wynford

Owen Adams, Colonel Crawford

Scott Heydinger, Buckeye Central

First team special teams

Noah Ferguson, Colonel Crawford

Abel LaRoche, Carey

Second team offense

Kolin Holloway, Upper Sandusky,

Blake Treisch, Colonel Crawford

Jonathon Racheter, Carey

Cody Roberts, Buckeye Central

Owen Adams, Colonel Crawford

Scott Heydinger, Buckeye Central

Brice Brenneman, Buckeye Central

Cole Draper, Mohawk

Luke Gillig, Mohawk,

Marcus O’Flaherty, Carey,

Derek Kalb, Buckeye Central,

Eric Thomas, Wynford,

Josh Gregory, Wynford

Second team defense

Josh Chance, Colonel Crawford

Dominic Smith, Mohawk

Marcus O’Flaherty, Carey

Cole Crawford, Upper Sandusky

Seth Hoffman, Wynford

Tristan Tobias, Wynford

Nash Mollenkopf, Colonel Crawford

Zack Patterson, Bucyrus

Tony Watson, Wynford

Tyler Wren, Ridgedale

Parker Brown, Mohawk

Abel LaRoche, Carey

Braxton Tea, Wynford

Brock Martin, Seneca East

Second team special teams

Owen Adams, Colonel Crawford

Jalon Brown, Wynford

Honorable mention

Jaret Shook, Buckeye Central

Warren Wechter, Buckeye Central

Nick Kohler, Bucyrus,

Logan Tackett, Bucyrus

Gavin Lowe, Carey,

Cody Ferguson, Carey

Jake Lohr, Colonel Crawford

Brock Cotsmire, Colonel Crawford

Alex Daniel, Mohawk,

Ryan Strausbaugh, Mohawk

Hunter Boyd, Ridgedale

Trevor Wren, Ridgedale

Brayden Walker, Seneca East

Bram White, Seneca East

Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky

Shane Pack, Upper Sandusky

Cole Fortner, Wynford

Robbie Miller, Wynford

Offensive player of the year: Will Kirkpatrick, Colonel Crawford

Defensive player of the year: Owen Adams, Colonel Crawford

Special teams player of the year: Owen Adams, Colonel Crawford

Co-coaches of the year: Gabe Helbert, Wynford, and Ryan Teglovic, Colonel Crawford

http://galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_N10.jpg

Staff report

Northern 10 standings

Wynford (8-0)

Colonel Crawford (7-1)

Seneca East (6-2)

Mohawk (5-3)

Buckeye Central (3-5)

Carey (3-5)

Upper Sandusky (3-5)

Bucyrus (1-7)

Ridgedale (0-8)

comments powered by Disqus