Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Wrestling Results


Blue Division: 1. Northmor, N, 212; 2. Highland, H, 100; 3. Mount Gilead, MG, 60; 4. Fredericktown, F, 44; 5. Centerburg, C, 30; 6. East Knox, EK, 13.

Red Division: 1. River Valley, RV, 183; 2. Pleasant, P, 130.5; 3. Galion, G, 125; 4. North Union, NU, 102.5; 5. Jonathan Alder, JA, 92.5; 6. Buckeye Valley, BV, 91.5; 7. Marion Harding, MH, 57.

106: 1st, Ethan Szanati, BV, pinned Brenden Ganshorn, G, in 2:59; 3rd, Manny Heilman, N, defeated Clara Hilyard, NU, by 18-1 technical fall.

113: 1st, Christian Miller, H, defeated Tarren Riffle, NU, by 11-9 decision; 3rd, Jacob Fohl, RV, defeated Cam Hurt, BV, by 4-0 decision.

120: 1st, Jake Johnson, JA, defeated Jake Neer, N, by 12-4 major decision; 3rd, Carter Wolf, P, pinned Andy Anthony, BV.

126: 1st, Zane Johnson, JA, defeated Mason Sparks, MH, by 5-0 decision; 3rd, Gavin Ramos, N, defeated Ryan Matthews, F, by forfeit.

132: 1st, Sean Dudgeon, H, defeated Mitchell Miracle, RV, by 6-2 decision; 3rd, Aaron Kitts, N, defeated Dallas Scott, C, by 4-0 decision.

138: 1st, Conan Becker, N, defeated Preston Smith, P, by 8-0 major decision; 3rd, Micah Davenport, BV, pinned Luck Mencer, RV, in 2:05.

145: 1st, Conor Becker, N, defeated Brock Zugg, P, by 4-3 decision; 3rd, Greg Perez, RV, defeated Brandon Strickland, MG, by 5-3 decision.

152: 1st, Bryce Hessler, RV, defeated Matthew Ross, N, by 12-2 major decision; 3rd, Caleb Reed, P, defeated Domonick Sullivan, MG, by 8-0 major decision.

160: 1st, Christian Koch, NU, pinned Bogdan Short, RV, in 1:29; 3rd, Kyle Price, N, defeated Spencer Sterling, P, by 3-2 decision.

170: 1st, Garrett Kuns, G, defeated Carter Layton, RV, by 10-0 major decision; 3rd, Alex Presley, H, pinned Ben Singer, N, in 1:12.

182: 1st, Mason Burger, N, defeated Sam Troutman, RV, by 10-4 decision; 3rd, Dillon Lanthorn, C, defeated Dylan Boysel, JA, by 9-3 decision.

195: 1st, Noah Grochowalski, G, pinned Nathan Price, N, in 2:19; 3rd, Jullian Anderson, MG, pinned Cooper Dine, P, in 1:52.

220: 1st, Zach Baker, H, defeated Austin Winegarner, RV, by 5-2 decision; 3rd, Casey Yutzy, JA, defeated Dylan Thompson, NU, by 6-0 decision.

285: 1st, Mitchell Hurlbut, F, pinned Mason Weldon, G, in 2:11; 3rd, Mitch Presley, BV, defeated Kaleb Fisher, MG, by 7-2 decision.

comments powered by Disqus