District 9 baseball stats — April 11


Staff report



Here are baseball stats as of April 11 for teams in the Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association — District 9:

AVG

Jacob Shade Buckeye Central .700

Drewe Tipple Seneca East .643

Luke Carper St. Paul .600

Than Smith St. Paul .600

Nate Gittinger Clyde .556

Ryan Bowerman Seneca East .500

Logan Brewer Ashland .500

Gavin Lewis Bucyrus .500

Vince Lonigro Western Reserve .500

Grant Loy Buckeye Central .500

Ian Moore Lexington .500

Ian Keefer Norwalk .478

Grant Frederick Carey .470

Matt Hardy Galion .467

Braedon Tipple Seneca East .462

Zach Aichholz Seneca East .455

Austin Hartz Willard .455

Frank Sewell Clyde .455

Keegan Sims Bucyrus .455

Caleb Stone Wynford .455

Caleb Waller Vermilion .455

Chase Chapman Seneca East .444

Zach Kreais Hopewell-Loudon .444

Kyle Reinbolt Hopewell-Loudon .444

Nick Ragnoni Vermilion .440

Jared Fronzaglio Huron .429

Alex Thacker Perrysburg .429

Caleb Turco Oak Harbor .429

JR Wolff Crestline .429

Brock Nartker Anthony Wayne .421

Devin Baughn Galion .417

Kordell Chaney Sandusky .412

Chad Mahl Willard .412

Gavin Craig Sandusky .400

Josh Eckert Galion .400

Garrett Kuns Galion .400

Johnathon Racheter Carey .400

RBI

Caleb Stone Wynford 11

Nick Ragnoni Vermilion 10

Matt Daniel Seneca East 9

Alex Crall Wynford 8

Bryce Fisher Vermilion 8

Ian Keefer Norwalk 8

Ian Moore Lexington 7

Hootie Cleveland Old Fort 6

Tyler Knetter Crestline 6

Zach Kreais Hopewell-Loudon 6

Vince Lonigro Western Reserve 6

Jared Auten Bellevue 5

Tyler Castline Galion 5

Nash Ehresman Buckeye Central 5

Austin Eifrid Lexington 5

Kyle Geary Bellevue 5

Daylin Gough Norwalk 5

Grant Loy Buckeye Central 5

Ryan Meyers Anthony Wayne 5

Alex Paulo Shelby 5

Bryce Ray Bellevue 5

RUNS

Caleb Waller Vermilion 11

Austin Eifrid Lexington 9

Nick Bray Vermilion 8

Sean Mowery Anthony Wayne 8

Nick Ragnoni Vermilion 8

Easton Roark Carey 8

Qyenton Stone Wynford 8

Grant Loy Buckeye Central 7

Jake Roth Norwalk 7

Trey Stone Wynford 7

Ryan Bowerman Seneca East 6

Tyler Castline Galion 6

Jacob Shade Buckeye Central 6

Caleb Stone Wynford 6

Drewe Tipple Seneca East 6

Zach Aichholz Seneca East 5

Alex Brock Hopewell-Loudon 5

Jalon Brown Wynford 5

Luke Carper St. Paul 5

Kordell Chaney Sandusky 5

Vince Lonigro Western Reserve 5

Kyle Reinbolt Hopewell-Loudon 5

Tanner Zaebst Buckeye Central 5

STOLEN BASES

Grant Loy Buckeye Central 9

Jacob Webb Old Fort 7

Tyler Castline Galion 6

Easton Roark Carey 6

Jaret Shook Buckeye Central 6

Caleb Turco Oak Harbor 6

Vince Lonigro Western Reserve 5

Blake Obringer Norwalk 5

Alex Thacker Perrysburg 5

JR Wolff Crestline 5

HOME RUNS

Josh Buerger Willard 1

Tyler Castline Galion 1

Bryce Fisher Vermilion 1

Zane Harris Madison 1

Nick Ragnoni Vermilion 1 Cal Rickert Madison 1

Wyatt Smith Wynford 1

Qyenton Stone Wynford 1

PITCHING WINS

Brandon Burton Vermilion 2

Sam Carper St. Paul 2

Michael Conklin Anthony Wayne 2

TJ Eden Western Reserve 2

John Jackson Clyde 2

Tristan Mayer Vermilion 2

Blake Obringer Norwalk 2

Johnathon Racheter Carey 2

Bryce Ray Bellevue 2

Cody Snyder Bellevue 2

Trey Stone Wynford 2

Justin Studd Western Reserve 2

STRIKEOUTS

Brennan Armstrong Shelby 27

Kyle DeJean Wynford 21

Tristan Mayer Vermilion 21

Cody Snyder Bellevue 19

Matt Hardy Galion 18

Trey Stone Wynford 18

TJ Eden Western Reserve 17

John Jackson Clyde 17

Tyler Knetter Crestline 17

Justin Studd Western Reserve 16

Hunter Biddle Lexington 15

Shaun Blevins Sandusky 15

Michael Penney Madison 15

Michael Conklin Anthony Wayne 12

Alex Vogel Anthony Wayne 12

Austin Eifrid Lexington 11

Matt Frazier Lexington 11

Ridge Jackson Ontario 15

Kyle Reinbolt Hopewell-Loudon 15

Johnathon Racheter Carey 14

Brandon Burton Vermilion 13

Dylan Dudley Mansfield Senior 13

Grant Loy Buckeye Central 13

Logan Brewer Ashland 12

Sam Carper St. Paul 11

Garrett Kuns Galion 11

Drewe Tipple Seneca East 11

Colin Henley Mansfield Senior 10

Kyle Kovach Huron 10

Connor Meredith Perrysburg 10

ERA

TJ Eden Western Reserve 0.00

Ridge Jackson Ontario 0.00

Tristan Mayer Vermilion 0.00

Justin Studd Western Reserve 0.00

Brennan Armstrong Shelby 0.51

Logan Brewer Ashland 0.58

Sam Carper St. Paul 0.58

Blake Obringer Norwalk 0.70

Kyle DeJean Wynford 1.08

John Jackson Clyde 1.08

Hunter Biddle Lexington 1.17

Cody Snyder Bellevue 1.20

Brent Hanson Sandusky 1.40

Garrett Kuns Galion 1.40

Marcus McClain Norwalk 1.40

Michael Penney Madison 1.46

Kyle Reinbolt Hopewell-Loudon 1.50

Johnathon Racheter Carey 1.53

Trey Stone Wynford 1.65

Grant Loy Buckeye Central 1.75

Curtis French Madison 2.06

Connor Meredith Peerysburg 2.10

Jake St. Clair Oak Harbor 2.10

Matt Hardy Galion 2.41

Aric McAtee Oak Harbor 2.55

Brandon Burton Vermilion 2.62

Dean Kellogg Oak Harbor 2.69

Shaun Blevins Sandusky 2.80

NOTABLE TEAM RECORDS

Vermilion 6-1

Bellevue 5-0

Western Reserve 5-1

Seneca East 4-0

Buckeye Central 4-1

Galion 4-1

Wynford 4-2

Clyde 3-0

St. Paul 3-0

Ontario 3-1

Staff report

Email local sports news to [email protected] Follow the Galion Inquirer on Twitter @GalionSports.

Email local sports news to [email protected] Follow the Galion Inquirer on Twitter @GalionSports.

comments powered by Disqus