Last updated: February 20. 2014 3:25PM - 291 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Northmor Elementary School,


second nine weeks:


Kindergarten Gold:


Bryson Baker, Trevor Black, Dane Creswell, Nolan Hershner, Madison Pickering, Lane Schrader, Camden Workman.


Kindergarten Silver:


Alisha Allen, Addison Baldwin, Garret Baldwin, Brooksten Beck, Luke Benner, Lyla Bishop, Dylan Blair, Avery Blanton, Evan Bowersmith, Billy Bowlin, Morrigan Broadwater, Trevor Brubaker, Cayden Bush, Brady Carr, Cheyenne Cottrell, Garrett Deisch, Landan Dunn, Jackson Ernsberger, Audrey Hammond, Kimberly Harris, Rose Hickey, Kyran Hile, Hannah James, Caleb Jones, Kyle Knight, Brody Martinez, Kaitlyn Meadows, Braxton Newman, Colten Pajot, Dane Perkins, Kyle Pope, Maddie Robbins, Jilliam Shaum, Eli Schrader, Kelcie Smith, Jillian Zeger.


1st Grade Gold:


Ella Creswell, Lizzie Erlsten, Chevelle Jones, Jaxson Wenger.


1st Grade Silver:


Kailyn Adkins, Nicholas Armrose, Quinton Baker, Emily Ball, Eli Beam, Cowin Becker, Gaige Dishong, Whitnee Duncan, Willow Faulkner, Cameron Goldbach, Brenna Headley, Alithea Holloway, Katelyn Miley, Emma Miller, Kaydence Payne, Billy Prince, Alexis See, Reagan See, Katie Statler, Mahaila Strobel, Makayla Sutton, Maya Trainer, Ava Walker, Alex Watterson, Patti Wenger, Brianne York, Owen Yunker, Reagen Zeger.


2nd Grade Gold:


Isaac Black, Maggie Brewer, Ashlyn Calnek, Isabel Crowder, Jessica Cummings, Katie Dean, Ryan Diehl, Mia Fidler, Nevaeh Gallagher, Alexa Gillam, Griffin Healea, Brianna Hickey, Katie Holloway, Autumn Holmes, Hannah Kanagy, Brooke Kissling, Ryan Lehman, Caiden Martinez, Logan McCown, Saje Miley, Bayla Miller, Brooklyn Parker, Morgan Randolph, Allison Sheriff, Emma Smith, Adria Taylor, Sidney Wilcox, Alisah Williams.


2nd Grade Silver,


Kara Baker, Brayden Baker, Samantha Barrick, Teigen Bates, Grant Bentley, Alivia Blanton, Ben Brake, Maddie Brook, Cooper Brown, Saige Buchanan, Lusey Cass, Logan Caudill, Michael Emrich, Hunter Fulk, Raelyn Fulk, Brody Gallagher, Madisen Hale, Drew Hammond, Allasyn Holtrey, Kayliee Hughett, Nathan Krabill, Jillian Mariotti, Mia Marshall, Wylan Marteney, Kamryn Martinez, Emily Mattix, Alden Metzger, Megan Mills, Zoe Montague, Shawn Offerle, Bryant Randolph, Parker Repp, Emma Rinehart, Victoria Salvito, Gavin Tolar, Marcus Walters.


3rd Grade Gold:


Madison Basilone, Kylee Bilancini, Nicholas Cavanaugh, Abby Conant, Braelyn Ingles, Madison McCane, Cooper Thomas, Bohdi Workman, Emily Zeger.


3rd Grade Silver:


Jed Adams, Keirsten Barney, Bryce Bishop, Kaden Blevins, Destiny Burkhart, Anna Erlsten, Felicia Gallagher, Fayth Gallagher, Kylie Gekler, Allen Gray, Isaiah Hallbrook, Nicholas Harriger, Sydney Kelley, Ashlyn Meadows, Tyler Parson, Hailey Pollard, Cole Postell, C.J. Stoney, McKenna VanDyke, Lucas Weaver.


4th Grade Golden Knight:


Andrew Armrose, Alexis Brook, Mathew Kearns, Jack Sears, Addy Stevens-Scroggins, Maggie Tuttle.


4th Grade Honor:


Kendal Bailey, Kahlan Ball, Kristy Brown, Graesin Cass, Destiny Eichenberger, Rachael Ervin, Jamie Hollis, Madilyn Lohr, Logan Mariotti, Trenton Ramos, Emma Roose, Anna Scott, Faith Taylor, Gavin Whited, Griffin Workman.


4th Grade Merit Roll:


Katie Barney, Ethan Branch, Garrett Corwin, TJ Diehl, Haley Dille, Jade Peters, Jordan Welch, Lexie Wenger, Maddison Yaussy, Riley Yunker.


5th Grade Golden Knight:


Emilie Drumm, Austin Hammond, Julia Kanagy.


5th Grade Honor Roll:


Megan Adkins, Natalie Bloom, Katy Blunk, Colleen Brocwell, Ethan Crowley, Abby Donner, Rachael Dunn, Kylee Fout, Bob Guiler, Kendra Harvey, Jayden Hillman, Maleah Houghtby, Jason Jennette, Austan Kolk, Anthony Landon, Austin Lewis, Luke Montague, Andrew Moore, Gage Presley, Clayton Roose, Olivia Schnuerer, Morgan Wiseman.


5th Grade Merit Roll:


Garrett Barnhart, Jesse Blasberg, Gideon Brake, Jordan Delauder, Cassidy Dishong, Christin Eichler, Meagan Everly, Kaila Gray, Gracie Hallbrook, Kenadie Hart, Corey Hoffman, Sarah James, Collin Knight, Zoe Parrott. 6th Grade Golden Knight: Connor Becker, Nicole Boronka, Alexis Emrich, Alex Tuttle.


6th Grade Honor Roll:


Briana Bennett, Cassady Healea, Madison Huntsman, Brooke Huntsman, Jaden Kachermeyer, Sabrina Kelley, Josh Langoehr, Hunter Mariotti, Cheyenne Peters, Adam Petulla, Wyatt Reeder, Kacie Runyon, Alexis Satorious, Ethan Trainer, Kaylee Wertz, Callan Young.


6th Grade Merit Roll:


Mattison Benson, Francesca Cutrupi, Elijah Davis, Noah Hallbrook, Zach Harriger, Maddie Jordan, Carolyn McGauley, Macy Miracle, Jason Sklenicka, Mackenzie Strahm, Sam Weaver, Sam Young.


Junior High School second nine weeks:


7th Grade, honor roll, all A’s:


Ryan Bentley, Aaron Berg, Alyson Blunk, Christopher Bood, Anna Donner, Hunter Mills, Lexie Stoney, Isabelle Szulewski, Lillian Tate, Ryland Thomas.


Merit roll:


Sierra Arthur, Hailey Barnhart, Kaitlin Benson, Hanna Bentley, Hayes Bentley, Brody Bishop, Jesse Cline, Joshua Cramer, Mostyn Evans, Adalyn Farley, Kamrin Ingles, Chyanne LaGrange, Natalie McGlothlin, Anthony Petulla, Nicholas Polewski, Maggie Singer, Carolina Walker, Brent White, Bailey Wiseman, Andrew Zoll.


8th Grade, honor roll, all A’s:


Brooke Bennett, Hope Miracle.


Merit roll:


Caleb Anderson, Hannah Ball, Danielle Bettis, Christianna Boggs, Casey Borden, Wyatt Collier, Vivienne Cutrupi, Sara Drumm, Sarah Dudley, Jade Etue, Kelsie Fike, Samantha Grogg, Kaleb Hart, Adria Houghtby, Alison Ivy, Brandon Johns, Tyler Kegley, Chelsi Lohr, Emily Mangette, Brock Pletcher, Caitlin Thebeault, Rylee Thomas, Noah Trainer, Alexis Walters, Austin Wheeler, Jordyn Zoll.


High School, second nine weeks:


9th Grade, honor roll, all A’s:


Kristen Duryea, Miranda Harvey, Nicholas, Kearns, Zachary Parrott, Alyssa Pearce, Cody Peters, Dylan Tate, Anthony White.


Merit roll:


Laura Artrip, Alexandria Borders, Luke Boronka, Darian Bundesen, Samuel Eichorn, Angel French, Nathan Hall, Rachel Hunter, Maxwell Irons, Grace Johnson, Maggie Logan, Rayanna Loyer, Kayla Madden, Betty Owen, Karalee Patterson, Matthew Ross, Dylan Timmons, Linsay VanHorn, James Walker, Lyndsey Wiseman.


10th Grade, honor roll, all A’s:


none.


Merit roll:


Spencer Adams, Elizabeth Ammons, Collin Berg, Mikayla Briggs, Michelle Brown, Molly Crawford, Sarah Gombert, Garrett Schaffer.


11th Grade, honor roll, all A’s:


Lauren Bood, Daniel Donner, Jesamie Houghtby.


Merit roll:


Mikki Chapman, Samantha Kelley, Ellie Logan, Jonathan Pfister, Kelsey Reeder, Danielle Timmons, Jamie Vanderkooi.


12th Grade, honor roll, all A’s:


Chantel Cline, Kendall Owens, Alexandra Pettit, Chelsea Trainer, Michelle Waugh .


Merit roll:


James Donner, Heather Fry, Dylan Jenkins, Andelyn Lucree, Cassie Ramie, Kazee Smith, Colton Ross, Karissa Wright.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute