Last updated: July 22. 2014 8:59AM - 393 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Jackpot Results


Champion - Taygen Williams


Reserve Champion - Kendal Widman


3rd Place - Alan Leonhardt


Carcass on Foot


Champion - Alec Miller


Reserve Champion - Lainey Holman


Class 1 Junior Heifer Calves


1st Place - Wagner Angus


2nd Place - Corin Feik


3rd Place - Lydia Feik


Class 2 Junior Heifer Calves


1st Place - Jeri Starlin


2nd Place - Carson James


3rd Place - Julia Feik


Calf Champion Female - Jeri Starlin


Reserve Calf Champion Female - Wagner Angus


Class 3 Junior Yearling Heifers


Junior Champion Female - Lane Sautter


Reserve Junior Champion Female - Lydia Feik


Class 4 Cow/Calf Pairs


1st Place - Jeri Starlin


2nd Place - Wagner Angus


Class 5 Cow/Calf Pairs


1st Place - Casey Wagner


2nd Place - Wagner Angus


Cow/Calf Champion Jeri Starlin


Reserve Cow/Calf Champion - Wagner Angus


Grand Champion Female - Lane Sautter


Reserve Grand Champion Female - Lydia Feik


Class 6 Junior Bull Calves


1st Place - Casey Wagner


2nd Place - Wagner Angus


Calf Champion Bull - Casey Wagner


Reserve Calf Champion Bull - Wagner Angus


Grand Champion Bull - Casey Wagner


Reserve Champion Bull - Wagner Angus


Class 7 Steers


1st Place - Megan Rothhaar


2nd Place - Levi Hartschuh


Grand Champion Steer - Megan Rothhaar


Reserve Champion Steer - Levi Hartschuh


Supreme Champion Overall


Champion Female - Lane Sautter


Champion Bull - Casey Wagner


Champion Steer - Megan Rothhaar


Supreme Champion Overall - Lane Sautter


Senior Showmanship ages 14-21


Senior Division Winner - Megan Rothhaar


2nd Place - Levi Hartschuh


3rd Place - Lydia Feik


Junior Showmanship ages 13 and under


Junior Division Winner - Corin Feik


2nd Place - Julia Feik


Department #11 Domestic and Fine Arts


Class #2 Afghans


Quilt -Best of Class #47 Myra Cook


Class #2 Afghans


Best in Class #168 Karen J. Grau


Class #3 Crotcheting


Best in Class #55 Amanda Crall


Class #4 Rugs


Best in Class #18 Louise Frombaugh


Class #5 Knitting


Best in Class #30 Barb Moore


Class #6 Miscellaneous


Best in Class #38 Ruth Miller


Crafts Class #7 (Age 12-18)


Best in Class #129 Andrew Bibby


Class #8 Crafts Class (Age 6-11)


Best in Class #115 Isaac Hiler


Class #10-Wreaths


Best in Class #48 Marilyn R. Smith


Department #13 Flowers


2014 Theme: “75 Years Following the Yellow Brick Road”


Class 1 Adult Garden Club Artistic Designs


Best of Show #82 Earth, Wind & Flo


Class 2 Adult Garden Club Artistic Designs


Best of Show #82 Earth, Wind & Flo


Class 4 Open Class Junior Artistic Designs ages 13-19


Best of Show #197 Adrianne Peck


Class 5 Horticulture-Annuals


Best of Show #61 Sandy Fankhauser


Class 6 Horticulture-Herbs


Artemisia


Best of Show #179 Carissa Chester


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Galion Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com