Galion School District honor rolls


Staff report



Galion High School 2015-2016 Second Quarter Honor Rolls

Principal’s Roll – All A’s

9th grade – Wyatt Enders, Kaylyn Gimbel, Jason Gledhill, Gabrielle Kaple, Jalyn Oswald, Danielle Schneider, Tyler Shank, Kasidee Sinclair, Brianna VanDervort, Elizabeth Wolf

10th grade – Cheyenne Blair, Claire Miller, Ashlie Sallee, Kyle Shope-Williams, Colten Skaggs

11th grade – Abigail Barre, Sophia Carson, Rachel Griffith, Lauren Huggins, Colin McCullough, Kylie Redman, Danielle Schieber, Natalie Slone, Courtney Taylor, Brianna Wallis

12th grade – Joshua Eckert, Jacob Fryer, M’Lynn Gwinner, Brianna Holley, Kearsten Kostelnik, Lindzi Moore, Hao Nguyen, Katelyn Smith, Jun Hao Zheng

Honor Roll – All A’s & B’s

9th grade – Kelly Baldinger, Lucas Bash, Caleb Butler, Tyler Castle, Sari Conner, Kurt Ensman, Abigail Foust, Bailey Franks, Kiersten Gifford, Gracelyn Groves, Breanna Harmon, Jesi Hart, Titus Ivy, William Kent, Gage Lackey, Markis Lawson, Jacob Lear, Jane’t Lugo Ness, John McElligott, Elias Middleton, Carleigh Moreton, Gavin Pennington, Emily Sedmak, Cassie Thompson, Ryan Utz, Ezra Wheatcraft, Raina Wiedrich

10th grade – Austin Carriger, Clarissa Castle, Chase Castline, Alexis Chaplin, Julieann Clouse, Allison DeNero, Mitchell Dyer, Nathan Eckert, Macy Eicher, Erica Eidt, Luke Eisnaugle, Brooke Gallant, Lillian Hall, Tyler Harris, Autumn Jones, Mia Knipp, Jacob Miller, Michael Montgomery, Kendall Moody, Makayla Nickels, Ethan Pigg, Samuel Rigdon, Emmanuel Jess Rondez, Marissa Snyder, Huntir Sparks, Briana Streib, Alexander Tilley, Kirsten Wagoner, Maranna White

11th grade – Skylar Beachy, Jared Dixon, Ava Donnersbach, Tristan Gosser, Caleb Ivy, Rachel Jarvis, Kailey Keener, Gabe Makeever, Nicolas Oehler, Brooklyn Potter, Lauren Rudolph, Thomas Shawk, Matthew Sparks, Mackenzie Spears, Destiny Stinehelfer, Cadelyn Watkins, Callie Wildenthaler, Megan Zier

12th grade – Drake Barnett, Houston Blair, Tyler Castline, Christopher Cogar, Danielle Court, Gillian Garverick, Sydney Hunt, Paul Keller, Logan Reed, Kalvin Rinehart, Natalie Stake-Mitchell, Casyndra Straughter, Zachary Throckmorton, Taylor Valentine, Reagan Wells, Karrigan Winbigler

Merit Roll

9th grade – Marissa Breinich, Zachary Carroll, Faith Carver, Vincent Christini, Natalie Conkel, Naudia Cordrey-White, Brendan Damron, Alexandria Eckert, Savana Etgen, Colbey Fox, Brenden Ganshorn, Natalie Hornbeck, Ashton Hutson, Ethan Jones, Chloe Klepatzki, Christopher Nolen, Kimberlyn Ousley, Kelsey Redman, Weston Rose, Thomas Ross-Fox, Courtney Throckmorton, Holden Windbigler, Ashleigh Wright, Destiny Yoder

10th grade – Aaron Barnhart, Allison Bauer, Brady Bonham, Ayllah Burton, Keaton Durbin, Josielyn Ehrman, Drake Garrett, Marisa Gwinner, Jena Harris, Kelsey Hoffman, Teresa House, Ryan Jenkins, Jacobi Jessie, Gideon Johnson, Katlyn Kuehlman, Trinity Loyd, Rena Masters, Andrew Murphy, Stevi Ness, Jacquelyn Ousley, Makiah Rupe, Kiran Santel, Kylie Thompson, Elijah Wheatcraft, Murissa Windbigler

11th grade – Haylee Carroll, Jaimelyn Ehrman, Farrah Gregg, Kathrine Keller, Nicholas Kruger, Madysen Lawson, Gabrielle Moreth

12th grade – Chloe Baldinger, Victoria Chandler, Isaiah Davis, Zachary Deibig, Sarah Garverick, Rachel Greene, Cassidy Ivy, Martha Keaton, Austin Keenan, Nicholas McDaniel, David Salisbury, Jacob Staiger, Megan Webber

Galion High School/Pioneer Career and Technology Center

2015-2016 Second Quarter Honor Rolls

All A Honor Roll

11th Grade – Kasey Burton, Haley Conkel, Maggie Cotter, Greer Gledhill, Amanda Horvath, McKenzie Ohler, Natalie Rodriguez, Dusty Thomas, Aleena Truman

12th Grade – Haley Gallant, Alexis Ivy, Taylor Lear, Erik Miller

Honor Roll

10th Grade – Madison Hoffman

11th Grade – Bryce Barnhart, Zacharie Barnhart, Devin Baughn, Allison Boyer, Miranda Carroll, Lucas Conner, Joshua DeWalt, William Donahue, Jade Faircloth, Chaylse French, Kirsten Frizzell, Austin Frye, Logan Gregg, Morgan Gregory, Alexis Hadamuscin, Brandon Hancock, Dylan Hiatt, Joseph Jessie, Owen Kiss, Madison Lawson, Dominic Marino, Connor Moreton, Logan Newcome, Hannah Sovacool, Ian Stinehour, Ryan Talbott, Miranda Thompson, Samantha Zacharzuk

12th Grade – Casey Barker, Kevin Bowshier, Samantha Brandt, Travis Dull, Seth Ellis, Lindsey Gledhill, Colt Kelso, Colton Moore, Kawal Patel, Karissa Rinehart, Shayde Rupe, Dalton Ruth, Bryan Sipe, Kierra Staton, Clayton Weaver

Galion Middle School 2015-2016 Second Quarter Honor Rolls

All A Honor Roll

6th grade – Brianna Danielle Felder, Tyler Fraizer, Matthew Gimbel, Brooke Kelly, Rece Payne, Natalee Perkins, Grayden Pierce, Isabelle Stuht

7th grade – Marley Adams, Kayden Caudill, Kayla Hardy, Chenling Huang, Carter Keinath, Tyler Kruger, Natalie Link, Matthew McMullen, Grace Murphy, Christian Robinette, Simon Shawk, Rebecca Sparks, Mya Steele, Mara Winbigler

8th grade – Paige Reagan, Kaitlyn Schieber, Caleb Strack, Stephen Thompson

A/B Honor Roll

6th grade – Samantha Abouhassan, Samuel Albert, Brooklyn Blaising, Kyra Braen, Cannon Butler, Anieona Collier, John Evans, Walker Frankhouse, Jaren Gordon, Teanna Greter, Justin Guthridge, Reece Hickman, Jameson Hollis, Devin Johnson, Virginia King, Kellen Kiser, Regin Kuehlman, Olivia Lamb, Makenzi Lawson, Kristopher Lee, Jorden Lewis, Kane Longwell, Max Longwell, Genevieve Mann, Hudson Miller, Carlie Myers, Ashlee Oris, Jaxon Oswald, Makayla Register, Ava Smith, Cecilia Smith, Brody Symsick, Zaynah Tate, Kolton Tyrrell, Carter Valentine, Hailey Vandervort, Kennan Walker, Samuel Wegesin, Melanie Wheeler, Mitchell Young, Adriana Zeger

7th grade – Jessica Balliett, Abigail Bennet, Caldonia Brooks, Cameron Castle, Logan Crouso, Hannah Daniels, Sydney Eckert, Senona Evans, Wilson Frankhouse, Haley Franks, Brooklyn Gates, Emmah Gollihue, Kaila Gray, Zachary Grimes, Jason Guthridge, Leah Hall, Braeden Horn, Hailey Hunter, Nathaniel Ivy, Ian Jeffrey, Kyle Jenks, Grace Kirk, Sariann McFarland, Olivia Miller, Ashanea Mills, Owen Mullins, Hunter Parsley, Dominic Pittman, Jason Potter, Noah Rachel, Nicholas Reynolds, Alyssa Sallee, Tyler Seitz, Seth Shumate, Zachery Slone, Levi Smith, Nathan Sovacool, Jackson Staton, Maleah Stratton, Faith Wallace, Shelena Wilcox, Jacob Williams,

8th grade – Katelin Baughn, Mattison Cheney, Nevaeh Clark, Autum Clavier, Jordan Cleveland, Anna Court, Alec Dicus, Faith Eutsey, Madison Harmon, David Harper, Abbie Higinbotham, Garrett Hill, Chelsea Hoffman, Wyatt Hollis, Aaron Kelly, Morgan Kimble, Jacob Kostelnik, Alison Longwell, Noah Maguire, Gillian Miller, Ceyanna Mohr, Makenna Mohr, Kiana Moulton, Kerrigan Myers, Skylah Nelson, Electra Norwood, Trevor O’Brien, Orchid Parsons, Austin Rinehart, Julia Roderick, Emily Saunders, Garrett Saunders, Alaina Sparks, Katherine Talbott, Madelyn Thomas, Nicole Thomas, Clay Thompson-Marriner, Jaylah Westberry, Raigan White, Katherine Wildenthaler

Staff report

comments powered by Disqus