Northmor announces Honor Rolls


Staff report



Northmor Elementary

Honor Roll, First Nine Weeks – Grades K-4

GOLDEN KNIGHT AWARD (ALL 4’S) Rodney Acord, Natalee Eichorn, Bryson Garris, Makayla Mack, Peyton Simpkins, Camdyn Spencer, Claire Tackett, Carter Thomas, Haylee Walker, Natalie Winand, Kallie Wright, Alisha Allen, Lyla Bishop, Shelby Creasap, Remington Keen, Kate Lehman, Ella Creswell, Madison May, Jax Wenger, Briez Abrams, Chance Basilone, Cowin Becker, Rael Ernsberger, Alexis See, Katie Statler, Owen Yunker, Mia Fidler

HONOR ROLL AWARD (ALL 3’S AND 4’S) Taylor Allen, Kali Amens, Ashlynn Beck, Laynae Carter, Brady Chapman, Scott DePhillips, Mason DePouw, Brendan Emrich, Olivia Hill, Nolan Miller, Brad Bowlin, Peter Boronka, Jaxon Clark, Riley Creasap, Elizabeth Ficken, Alexis Gallagher, Andrew Gay, Veronica Kanagy, Bryson Lemos, Presley Lilly, Lane May, Evan McCoy, Sunney Murphy III, Karson Nicholas, Sydni Setser, Carter Smith, Hailey Stuff, Lynnlee Weaver, Gage Bowersmith, Selah Coen, Hailey Fissell, Landon Hougom, Max Keller, Erica Lear, Ethan Littleton, Jadon McEldowney, Ethan Amens, Brady Carr, Serenity Cline, Kimberly Harris, Kyran Hile, Kaylor Howard, Jackson Keller, Brien Walker, Bryson baker, Morrigan Broadwater, Cheyenne Cottrell, Thomas Keen, Kyle Knight, Colten Pajot, Dane Perkins, Eli Shrader, Camden Workman, Jillian Zeger, Trevor Black, Evan Bowersmith, Kendal Fulk, Madison Pickering, Nicholas Armrose, Kadence Arndt, Emily Ball, Harley Barler, Cameron Goldbach, Tristan Hammond, Katelyn Miley, Kailyn Miller, Reagan See, Marcus Walters, Alex Watterson, Parker Brown, Riley Copley, Cole Cuffman, Whitney Duncan, Willow Faulkner, Emily Littleton, Macy Miller, Ava Walker, Audreana Whited, Reagan Zeger, Griffin Healea, Bayla Miller, Morgan Randolph, Alisah Williams, Isaac Black, Isabel Crowder, Megan Mills, Adria Taylor, Kylie Baldwin, Brendan Barber, Peery Buck, Michelle Harris, Ryliee Hobson, Jaxson McNew, Kaylee Pope, Kaylee Prince, Luke Remy, Sawyer Roose, Isabella White, Kayla Young, Parker Benner, Chevelle Jones, William Naylor, Maya Trainer, Brianne York

MERIT ROLL AWARD (ALL 3’S) Ethan Birchfield, Trevor Brubaker, Garrett Deisch, Jillian Shaum, Lane Shrader, Landan Smith, Conner Stockdale, Jordon’e Thoman, Luke Benner, Thomas Detwiler, Kaleb Marquis, Kaitlyn Meadows, Kyle Pope, Aria Wright, AJ Benarth, Raven Cline, Autumn Holmes, Bryson Keirns, Mia Marshall, Rory Porter, Jamie Wilson

Northmor Elementary

Honor Roll, First Nine Weeks

Grades 5-6

GOLDEN KNIGHT AWARD (ALL A’S WITH 3’S AND 4’S) Jeremiah Adams, Riley Johnson, Maddy Blunk, Emilee Jordan, Isabelle Schlaegal, Lauren Johnson, Bohdi Workman, Alexis Brook, Canyon Dart, Jack Sears, Maggie Tuttle, Ethan Branch, Mathew Kearns, Anna Scott, Griffin Workman, Andrew Armrose, Rachael Ervin, Addison Stevens-Scroggins

HONOR ROLL AWARD (ALL A’S AND B’S WITH 3’S AND 4’S) Anna Erlsten, Amanda Kincaid, Riley Neer, Toby Pryor, Chance Stoney, Madison Zeger, Kylee Bilancini Cooper Thomas, Kazden Blevins, Layla Byers, Allen Gray, Wesley Hammond, Sydney Kelley, Emily Zeger, Kahlan Ball, Graesin Cass, Katherine Marquis, Emma Roose, Haley Dille, Logan Mariotti, Reagan Swihart, Faith Taylor, Alexis Wenger, Riley Yunker, Kendal Bailey, TJ Diehl, Gavin Whited

MERIT ROLL AWARD (ALL A’S, B’S and one C WITH 3’S AND 4’S) Bryce Bishop, Fayth Gallagher, Katelyn Hoffman, Madison Basilone, Irené Cuevas, Hailey Pollard, Naomi Smith, Lucas Weaver, Abby Conant, Autumn Driscoll, Isaiah Hallbrook, Braelyn Ingles, McKenna VanDyke, Katie Barney, Trenton Ramos,

Northmor Junior High

Honor Roll, First nine weeks

7th Grade All A’s: Natalie Bloom, Austin Hammond, 7th Grade A/B: Megan Adkins, Dennis Atwell, Jesse Blasberg, Tyler Boggs, Olivia Bower, Donald (Jordan) Delauder, Kylee Fout, Robert Guiler, Jayden Hillman, Maleah Houghtby, Julia Kanagy, Austan Kolk, Andrew Moore, Zoe Parrott, Gage Presley, Olivia Schnuerer, Michael Stuff. 8th Grade All A’s: Conor Becker, Elijah Davis, Juliana Ditullio, Jessica Duryea, Sabrina Kelly, Wyatt Reeder, Alexander Tuttle 8th Grade A/B: Austin Amens, Doriana Atwell, Mia Baer, Briana Bennett, Brayden Black, Nicole Boronka, Devin Brokaw, Leslie Brubaker, Francesca Cutrupi, Bryce Hickel, Carly Howard, Brooke Huntsman, Madison Huntsman, Cheridan Jones, Madelynn Jordan, Jaden Kachermeyer, Joshua Langoehr, Hunter Mariotti, Macy Miracle, Adam Petulla, Brandon Planey, Harold (Logan) Randolph, Kacie Runyon, Ethan Trainer, Kaylee Wertz, Michaela Wilson, Michalea Zeger.

Northmor High School,

Honor Roll, First Nine Weeks

9th Grade All A’s: Sierra Arthur, Hailey Barnhart, Hanna Bentley, Hayes Bentley, Ryan Bentley, Aaron Burg, Alyson Blunk, Christopher Bood, Anna Donner, Chase Hoover, Elizabeth Mayton, Hunter Mills, Anthony Petulla, Maggie Singer, Isabelle Szulewski, Lillian Tate, Ryland Thomas, Brent White. 9th Grade A/B: Kaitlin Benson, Brody Bishop, Christine Boner, Kanani Caruthers, Jesse Cline, Joshua Cramer, Rebekah Daniels, Mostyn Evans, Ciara Everly, Adalyn Farley, Kamryn Ingles, Sarah Lewis, Jonathan Naylor, Zane Parrott, Isaac Schnuerer, Alexandra Stacy, Lexie Stoney, Bailey Wiseman, Andrew Zoll 10th Grade All A’s: Hannah Ball, Brooke Bennett, Cristianna Boggs, Rebecca Duckworth, Samantha Grogg, Caitlin Thebeault 10th Grade A/B: Caleb Anderson, Sierra Bachelder, Vivienne Cutrupi, Sarah Dudley, Jade Etue, Kelsie Fike, Kaleb Hart, Adria Houghtby, Janell Hudson, Tyler Kegley, Emily Mangette, Hope Miracle, Tyson Moore, Emma Naylor, Brock Pletcher, Hannah Quibell, Kylee Stair, Rylee Thomas, Noah Trainer, Alexis Walters, Austin Wheeler, Jordyn Zoll 11th Grade All A’s: Laura Artrip, Selena Cortez, Kristen Duryea, Madison Swihart, Dylan Tate, Anthony White 11th Grade A/B: Caitin Adkins, Angel French, Miranda Harvey, Alexis Hickel, Jakob Neer, Alyssa Pearce, Cody Peters, Matthew Ross, Gracelyn Stall, Dylan Timmons, Lindsay VanHorn 12th Grade All A’s: Michelle Brown, Naomi Heilman, Kelsey O’Dowd, Chandra Walter. 12th Grade A/B: Spencer Adams, Collin Berg, Mikayla Briggs, Natalie Brocwell, Molly Crawford, Logan Huey, James (Frank) Keller, Gunnar Lilly, Sarah Morris, Garrett Schaffer.

Northmor High Students at Pioneer Career Center

Honor Roll, First Nine Weeks All A’s: Darian Bundesen, Mackenzie Cass, Jenna Dunn, Maxwell Irons, Shanta Lewis, Olivia Viers. A/B Honor Roll: Brianna Bettis, Kylene Brooks, Rachel Hunter, Hayle Lilly, Rachael Morrison, Nathan Price, Jessica Ruhl, James Walker, Andrea Weis, Caitlin Young.

Staff report

comments powered by Disqus