Galion School District Honor Rolls


Galion High School 2015-2016 First Quarter Honor Rolls

Principal’s Roll – All A’s

Ninth grade – Wyatt Enders, Kaylyn Gimbel, Jason Gledhill, Jesi Hart, Gabrielle Kaple, Jane’t Lugo Ness, Jalyn Oswald, Danielle Schneider, Kasidee Sinclair, Elizabeth Wolf

10th grade – Cheyenne Blair, Mia Knipp, Ashlie Sallee, Colten Skaggs

11th grade – Lauren Huggins, Rachel Jarvis, Colin McCullough, Kylie Redman, Danielle Schieber, Courtney Taylor, Brianna Wallis

11th grade (Pioneer) – Haley Conkel, Maggie Cotter, Amanda Horvath, Natalie Rodriguez, Hannah Sovacool, Dusty Thomas, Miranda Thompson

12th grade – Joshua Eckert, Brianna Holley, Kearsten Kostelnik, Jun Hao Zheng

12th grade (Pioneer) – Kevin Bowshier, Haley Gallant, Colton Moore

Honor Roll – All A’s & B’s

Ninth grade – Damontae Adams, Kelly Baldinger, Lucas Bash, Marissa Breinich, Caleb Butler, Zachary Carroll, Tyler Castle, Vincent Christini, Sari Conner, Naudia Cordrey-White, Alexandria Eckert, Kurt Ensman, Abigail Foust, Kiersten Gifford, Gracelyn Groves, Breanna Harmon, Clay Karnes, William Kent, Chloe Klepatzki, Gage Lackey, Markis Lawson, Hunter Lloyd, John McElligott, Elias Middleton, Carleigh Moreton, Christopher Nolen, Kimberlyn Ousley, Cameron Payne, Gavin Pennington, Isaac Price, Kelsey Redman, Weston Rose, Emily Sedmak, Tyler Shank, Cassie Thompson, Brianna Vandervort, Ezra Wheatcraft, Raina Wiedrich, Tristan Williams, Holden Windbigler

10th grade – Alexandria Awbrey, Elise Barnhart, Allison Bauer, Brady Bonham, Austin Carriger, Clarissa Castle, Chase Castline, Alexis Chaplin, Allison DeNero, Keaton Durbin, Mitchell Dyer, Nathan Eckert, Josielyn Ehrman, Erica Eidt, Luke Eisnaugle, Lillian Hall, Tyler Harris, Teresa House, Gideon Johnson, Autumn Jones, Claire Miller, Jacob Miller, Michael Montgomery, Stevi Ness, Ethan Pigg, Samuel Rigdon, Kiran Santel, Marissa Snyder, Briana Streib, Alexander Tilley, Kirsten Wagoner, Elijah Wheatcraft, Maranna White, Kristopher Williams

11th grade – Abigail Barre, Skylar Beachy, Sophia Carson, Jared Dixon, Ava Donnersbach, Rachel Griffith, Kailey Keener, Gabe Makeever, Nicolas Oehler, Brooklyn Potter, Lauren Rudolph, Thomas Shawk, Natalie Slone, Matthew Sparks, Destiny Stinehelfer, Amanda Thompson, Cadelyn Watkins, Callie Wildenthaler, Megan Zier

11th grade (Pioneer) – Bryce Barnhart, Zacharie Barnhart, Kayla Bash, Chelsea Burton, Kasey Burton, Miranda Carroll, Joshua DeWalt, William Donahue, Jade Faircloth, Chaylse French, Kirsten Frizzell, Austin Frye, Morgan Gregory, Alexis Hadamuscin, Dylan Hiatt, Stephen Horning, Joseph Jessie, Owen Kiss, Madison Lawson, Logan Newcome, James Ogle, McKenzie Ohler, Ian Stinehour

12th grade – Tyler Castline, Christopher Cogar, Danielle Court, Zachary Deibig, Jacob Fryer, Gillian Garverick, Rachel Greene, M’Lynn Gwinner, Dominic Monk, Lindzi Moore, Hao Nguyen, Logan Reed, Kalvin Rinehart, David Salisbury, Katelyn Smith, Natalie Stake-Mitchell, Casyndra Straughter, Zachary Throckmorton, Taylor Valentine, Reagan Wells

12th grade (Pioneer) – Hali Bonen, Brandie Borders, Peyton Borders, Kirsten Braen, Samantha Brandt, Brienna Davis, Seth Ellis, Quintin Gardner, Lindsey Gledhill, Alexis Ivy, Colt Kelso, Taylor Lear, Deia Lozier, Wade Martin, Keirstin Ousley, Karissa Rinehart, Shayde Rupe, Dalton Ruth, Kaylee Sinclair, Kierra Staton, Cassandra Vance, Briana Wheeler

Merit Roll

Ninth grade – Zoe Braen, Faith Carver, Natalie Conkel, Timothy Crawford, Brendan Damron, Savana Etgen, Colbey Fox, Bailey Franks, Brenden Ganshorn, Kaleb Harsh, Steven Hoffman, Natalie Hornbeck, Titus Ivy, Ethan Jones, Kelby Knight, Jacob Lear, Karson Rinehart, Thomas Ross-Fox, Cameron Stevens, Courtney Throckmorton, Ryan Utz, Ashleigh Wright, Destiny Yoder, Adam Zeger

10th grade – Aaron Barnhart, Autumn Barone, Liana Carothers, Julieann Clouse, Zakai Edgington, Macy Eicher, Jamee Fraser, Brooke Gallant, Marisa Gwinner, Jena Harris, Kelsey Hoffman, Ryan Jenkins, Jacobi Jessie, Katlyn Kuehlman, Kendall Moody, Andrew Murphy, Makayla Nickels, Jacquelyn Ousley, Max Papenhausen, Huntir Sparks, Matthew Wenninger, Murissa Windbigler, Jade Zopf

11th grade – Kade Dyer, Jaimelyn Ehrman, Tristan Gosser, Farrah Gregg, Caleb Ivy, Dylan Jourdan, Kathrine Keller, Nicholas Kruger, Alexis Link, Payton McCartney, Gabrielle Moreth, Tyrek Pornsopon, Landon Rose, MacKenzie Spears, Alexis Throckmorton, Almeda Young

12th grade – Chloe Baldinger, Drake Barnett, Houston Blair, Victoria Chandler, Sydney Hunt, Martha Keaton, Michael Kegley, Paul Keller, Nicholas McDaniel, Jeffrey Pennington, Megan Webber, Audrey Whited, Karrigan Winbigler

Galion Middle School 2015-2016 First Quarter Honor Rolls

All A Honor Roll

Sixth grade – Matthew Gimbel, Brooke Kelly, Jorden Lewis, Ashlee Oris, Rece Payne, Natalee Perkins, Grayden Pierce, Makayla Register, Isabelle Stuht, Zaynah Tate, Carter Valentine

Seventh grade – Marley Adams, Hannah Daniels, Wilson Frankhouse, Emmah Gollihue, Chenling Huang, Natalie Link, Sariann McFarland, Matthew McMullen, Grace Murphy, Alyssa Sallee, Rebecca Sparks, Maleah Stratton, Cailyn Watkins, Grayson Willacker

Eighth grade – Paige Reagan, Kaitlyn Schieber, Caleb Strack, Stephen Thompson

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth grade – Samuel Albert, Chloe Ard, Brooklyn Blaising, Makilee Bowman, Kyra Braen, Cannon Butler, Anieona Collier, Abigail Crager, Shiyenne Current, Hanif Donaldson, Destiny Eichenberger, John Evans, Brianna Felder, Tyler Frazier, Walker Frankhouse, Alyssa Franks, Larissa Franks, Justin Gilkerson, Teanna Greter, Justin Guthridge, Jacob Hammack, Tia Hart, Reece Hickman, Jameson Hollis, Chelsee Johnson, Emma Jutz, Kellen Kiser, Halle Kiss, Olivia Lamb, Makenzi Lawson, Kristopher Lee, Kane Longwell, Max Longwell, Bailey Lyons, Emma Maguire, Genevieve Mann, Carson McCleese, Emily McDonald, Hudson Miller, Carlie Myers, Emilie Ogle, Jaxon Oswald, Adalyne Patrick, Lindsay Reynolds, Madison Richart, Ava Smith, Andy Sparks, Brody Symsick, Carson Teynor, Kolton Tyrrell, Hailey Vandervort, Melanie Wheeler, Clayton Yost, Mitchell Young, Adriana Zeger

Seventh grade – Kaitlin Bailey, Jessica Balliett, Abigail Bennett, J Bishop, Mathias Breinich, Cameron Castle, Kayden Caudill, Samantha Comer, Logan Crouso, Sydney Eckert, Brooklyn Gates, Mason Gilfilen, Zachary Grimes, Jason Guthridge, Leah Hall, Kayla Hardy, Nathaniel Ivy, Kyle Jenks, Carter Keinath, Tyler Kruger, Troy Manring, Owen Mullins, Dominic Pittman, Jason Potter, Nicholas Reynolds, Christian Robinette, Tyler Seitz, Harley Sharp, Simon Shawk, Seth Shumate, Mya Steele, Faith Wallace, Mara Winbigler

Eighth grade – Gabrielle Akers, Katelin Baughn, Nevaeh Clark, Jordan Cleveland, Brodie Cooper, Alec Dicus, Faith Eutsey, Alan Evans, Tara Greter, Ciera Harper, David Harper, Douglas Harvery, Abbie Higinbotham, Garrett Hill, Chelsea Hoffman, Wyatt Hollis, Aaron Kelly, Morgan Kimble, Jacob Kostelnik, Harmony Lohr, Alison Longwell, Danielle Manring, Gillian Miller, Paige Miller, Ceyanna Mohr, Makenna Mohr, Kiana Moulton, Kerrigan Myers, Trevor O’Brien, Drew Owens, Orchid Parsons, Garrett Ray, Austin Rinehart, Julia Roderick, Emily Saunders, Garrett Saunders, Alaina Sparks, Austin Strickler, Katherine Talbott, Madelyn Thomas, Raigan White, Katherine Wildenthaler

comments powered by Disqus