Northmor Elementary names third quarter honors


Staff report



Northmor Elementary has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2015-2016 school year.

Golden Knight Award (All 4’s)

Kindergarten

Ella Albert, Taylor Allen, Kali Amens, Brody Beck, Peter Boronka, Brad Bowlin, Laynae Carter, Jason Clark, Natori Clevenger, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Mason Depouw, Brenden Emrich, Olivia Hill, Karissa Jackson, Veronica Kanagy, Lilly King, Austin Krabill, Grayson Levingston, Presley Lilly, Lane May, Evan McCoy, Larissa Moore, Sunney Murphy III, David Neumann, Natalie Newman, Sawyer Roose, Bella Smith, Hailey Stuff, LynnLee Weaver, Kierianna Ward and Jackson Welsh

First grade

Madelyn Abrams, Julianna Anderson, Brevyn Baker, Delaney Carver, Abigail Hinty, Kasey Kincaid, Tanner Miley, Macie Miller, Nalia Sackman, Natalee Eichorn, Bryson Garris, Makayla Mack, Camdyn Spencer, Claire Tackett, Carter Thomas, Haylee Walker, Natalie Winand and Kallie Wright

Second grade

JD Albert, Alisha Allen, Bryson Baker, Layla Bishop, Shelby Cooper, Remington Keen, Kate Lehman, Camden Workman and Jillian Zeger

Third grade

Briez Abrams, Nicholas Armrose, Chance Basilone, Corwin Becker, Ella Creswell, Rael Ernsberger, Emily Littleton, Macy Miller, Katie Statler, Jax Wenger and Owen Yunker

Fourth grade

Mia Fidler and Autumn Holmes

Fifth grade

Jed Adams, Anna Erlston, Riley Johnson, Kylee Bilancini, Maddy Blunk, Cooper Thomas, Lauren Johnson and Bohdi Workman

Sixth grade

Andrew Armrose, Alexis Brook, Rachael Ervin, Katherine Marquis, Jack Sears, Maggie Tuttle, Matthew Kearns, Logan Mariotti, Andy Scroggins, Reagan Swihart, Faith Taylor and Griffin Workman

Honor roll (All 3’s and 4’s)

Kindergarten

Brendan Barber, Ashlyn Beck, Logan Bishop, Case Bowersmith, Aaliyah Boyd, Peery Buck, Brady Chapman, Isabella Cavenaugh, Gabriela Cuevas, Andrew Gay, Michelle Harris, Ryliee Hobson, Tristan Keddie, Delaney Landin, Bryson Lemos, Nolan Miller, Jaylaynn Patterson, Kaylee Pope, Kaylee Prince, Sydni Setser, Kaden Simpson, Violet Wade, Tessa Watterson, Raegan Welch and Kayla Young.

First grade

Rodney Acord, Gage Bowersmith, Benjamin Burgess, Selah Coen, Erica Lear, Ethan Littleton, Jadon McEldowney, Kristie Miller, Charles Prelipp, Peyton Simpkins, Gabriel Spade and Johnna Tolley

Second grade

Ethan Amens, Shawnahlee Archey, Luke Benner, Trevor Black, Evan Bowersmith, Morrigan Broadwater, Trevor Brubaker, Brady Carr, Owen Cass, Serenity Cline, Cheyenne Cottrell, Garrett Deisch, Thomas Detwiler, Landan Dunn, James Eichler, Jackson Ernsberger, Eli Fissell, Kendall Fulk, Audrey Hammond, Kyran Hile, Kaylor Howard, Caleb Jones, Thomas Keen, Jackson Keller, Kyle Knight, Kaleb Marquis, Kaitlyn Meadows, Colten Pajot, Dane Perkins, Madison Pickering, Kyle Pope, Jillian Shaum, Eli Shrader, Kelcie Smith and Aria Wright

Third grade

Kadence Arndt, Emily Ball, Harley Barler, AJ Bower, Parker Brown, Riley Copley, Cole Cuffman, Summer Dephillips, Gaige Dishong, Whitney Duncan, Lizzie Erlsten, Willow Faulkner, Macey Gauer, Parker Harbolt, Chevelle Jones, Kate Kissling, Bo Landin, Madison May, William Naylor, Kaydence Payne, Billy Prince, Kaeson Ratcliff, Will Sears, Alexis See and Regan See

Fourth grade

Alexander Benarth, Raven Cline, Griffin Healea, Bryson Keirns, Bayla Miller, Morgan Randolph, Alisah Williams and Jamie Wilson

Fifth grade

Bryce Bishop, Allen Gray, Isaiah Hallbrook, Wesley Hammond, Braelyn Ingles, Emilee Jordan, Amanda Kincaid, Sydney Kelley, Hailey Pollard, Toby Pryor, Riley Neer, CJ Stoney and Lucas Weaver

Sixth grade

Kahlan Ball, Ethan Branch, Graesin Cass, Canyon Dart, TJ Diehl, Halley Dille, Logan Marriotti, Trenton Ramos, Emma Roose, Alexis Wenger, Gavin Whited and Riley Yunker

Merit roll

Fifth grade

Fayth Gallagher, Jacob VanDerKooi, Abby Conant, Alyvia Young and Emily Zeger

Sixth grade

Kendall Bailey, Gracie Lilly, Jade Peters and Maddison Yaussy

Staff report

comments powered by Disqus